?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 December 2011 @ 09:56 pm
End of the Year Meme  
I enjoyed reading my responses for this meme two years ago here.

1. What did you do in 2011 that you'd never done before?sex! drinking! tattoo! university diploma!

2. Did you keep your new years' resolutions, and will you make more for next year? I never make New Years Resolutions, but DAMN did I have a great year anyway.

3. Did anyone close to you give birth? nope

4. Did anyone close to you die? no thank goodness

5. What countries did you visit? France, Belgium, Iceland, Germany, the US

6. What would you like to have in 2012 that you lacked in 2011? more men please and maybe self-confidence

7. What dates from 2011 will remain etched upon your memory, and why? July 10th, 2011, duh... October 10th... May 13th (Flo's birthday flolol), March 19th (the Strasbourg times with Patrice), MAY 29TH SADDEST DAY EVER and my Moziversary

8. What was your biggest achievement of the year? becoming the troupe of MOR's favorite knitting American.  Also, sex.

9. What was your biggest failure? teaching Patrice to be a good person.. haha

10. Did you suffer illness or injury? quite a lot of illness cause the bebbehs and this job

11. What was the best thing you bought? tickets to MOR

12. Whose behaviour merited celebration? Florent Mothe

13. Whose behaviour made you appalled and depressed? we all know the answer to this question

14. Where did most of your money go? Dove Attia's pocket and the SNCF

15. What were you really, really, really excited about? EVERYTHING ABOUT MOR THAT HAPPENED

16. What song will always remind you of 2011? s'il faut mouuuuuriiiiir autant viiiivre à eeeen creveeeeer

17. Compared to this time last year, are you:

a) Happier or sadder?
happier cause I never thought I'd see the show again once it left Paris

b) Bigger or smaller? maybe about the same?

c) Richer or poorer? poorer oh my sweet french jesus

18. What do you wish you'd done more of? umm... sex? haha

19. What do you wish you'd done less of? doubting myself and procrastinating

20. How did you spend Christmas? Deustchland!

21. How many one-night stands? I think zero cause my thing didn't fit the requirements

22. Did you fall in love in 2011? not exactly

23. What was your favourite TV programme? idk, Doctor Who I guess?  The same ones... Merlin, Would I Lie to You, Hoarders (lol), Buzzcocks

24. How will you see in the New Year?  Champs Elysées with Kelleyphant Anderbear!

25. Do you hate / dislike anyone now that you didn't hate / dislike this time last year?  Bérénice Faure.  (jk kind of but not really)

26. What was the best book you read? ...is it bad that I didnt read a book this year?

27. What was your greatest musical discovery? Roddy J I guess since I've known about MOR since always

28. What did you want and get? Florent Mothe's love and Mikelangelo Loconte's kisses and I'll leave it at that but etc

29. What did you want and not get? round two with my dumbass

30. What was your favourite film of this year? MOR IN 3D YOU GUYS but the Help was good too

31. What did you do on your birthday? BEST DAY EVER (Bordeaux, Nunozart, bisous from Flo... you remember...)

32. What one thing would have made your year immeasurably more satisfying? round two with the dumbass

33. How would you describe your personal fashion concept in 2011? Grey! Legwarmers! Small knee socks phase! Tan!

34. What kept you sane? place, je passe, je suis roi de mes rêves!

35. Which celebrity/public figure did you fancy the most? lololol um well that'd be either Florent Mothe or Patrice Maktav

36. What political issue stirred you the most? why are these republican candidates so crazy

37. Who did you miss? FLORENT MOTHE and Mikele Loconte

38. Who was the best new person you met? the Florum people!

39. Tell us a valuable life lesson you learned in 2011.  It's better to regret something you did than wonder about something you didn't do.

40. Quote a song lyric that sums up your year: s'il faut mouuuuuu   place je p  oser l'impossible avant tout!

41. What was your favourite moment of the year? just one?? ummm... oh gah i dont know.  Maybe the first time Flo sassed me about Patrice?  No or... the time Mikele kissed me?... or... the time Patrice was in love with me in Dijon...?

42. What was your least favourite moment of the year? the part where I was sad all summer

43. Where were you when 2011 began? with my friends in North Carolina, having just filmed the first of our parodies

44. Who were you with? the Flostiques!

45. Where will you be when 2011 ends? the Champs-Elysées I think!

46. Who will you be with when 2011 ends? Kelleyphant Anderbear and some French people probably..

47. What was your favourite month of 2011? uhh... May?  Or April.  Or March.

48. Did you drink a lot of alcohol in 2011? Nope.  I could name every drink.

49. Did you do a lot of drugs in 2011? nnnope

50. How many people did you sleep with in 2011? one lovely dumbass

51. Did you do anything you are ashamed of this year? cried on Nuno in Toulouse?

52. What was the worst lie someone told you in 2011? MERWAN TOLD ME HE WOULD FETCH PATRICE AND HE DIDN'T.  Damn you, Merwan.  Also there was that thing with A-Crazy.

53. Did you treat somebody badly in 2011?  well there was one time I made a face at a dancer and she never forgave me

54. Did somebody treat you badly in 2011?  well there was this one time that this dancer gave me a dirty look... haha.  Yeah, tbh there was a lot of trouble with some other fans...

56. How much money did you spend in 2011? all of it

57. If you could go back in time to any moment of 2011 and change what? ummm none of it.  Really.  Everything was perfect, I think...

58. What are your plans for 2012? Adam et Eve, find a way to live in Paris for another year, 1789, The Hobbit, die horribly in the Apocalypse
 
 
 
Louapollinnaire on December 28th, 2011 10:10 pm (UTC)
I just stole it!!